30 Apr 2015

Congratulations Class of 2015

Congratulations Class of 2015

The following are students who are graduating from Heritage University.  Congratulations to you all!

Tatianna Abrahamson, BAED, Elementary Education (UG), Omak, WA
Nereida Acevedo, BAED, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Juan Aguilar, BA, Business Administration, Sunnyside, WA
Grecia Alanis, BAED, Elementary Education, Prosser, WA
Amelia Alcala-Castaneda, MIT, Elementary Education, Grandview, WA
Lisa Aldrich, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Bonney Lake, WA
Crystal Alexander, BSW, Social Work, Richland, WA
Ariana Allen, BA, Visual Arts, Wapato, WA
Veronica Allen, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Zillah, WA
Edith Alvarez, MED, Counseling, Wapato, WA
Raul Alvarez, BA, Applied Computer Science, Sunnyside, WA
Terra Ambrose, BA, Criminal Justice, Yakima, WA
Lori Anderson, BSW, Social Work, Pasco, WA
Anthony Andrews, MED, Counseling, Pasco, WA
Kymberlee Andring, BAED, Elementary Education, Richland, WA
Saul Arambul, BA, Criminal Justice, Yakima, WA
Kim Arambula, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Auburn, WA
Cassey Aranda, BSW, Social Work, Yakima, WA
Cecilia Arellano, BA, Business Administration, Yakima, WA
Yesenia Arias, BA, Business Administration, Yakima, WA
Tina Armijo, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Pasco, WA
Chelsea Arthur, BSW, Social Work, West Richland, WA
Sergio Avila, BSW, Social Work, Wapato, WA
Serena Avila-Mott, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Christine Bancroft, MA, Multicultural English Literature and Language, Ephrata, WA
Lindsay Barnes, MIT, English Lang Arts (5-12), Zillah, WA
Stephenie Bechen, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), West Richland, WA
Maximillian Becker, BA, Criminal Justice, Grandview, WA
Curtis Beebe, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Yakima, WA
Timothy Bennett, MA, Medical Sciences, Cheney, WA
Tomoko Bennett, MA, Medical Sciences, Cheney, WA
Cristal Bernal, BSW, Social Work, Moxee, WA
Sarah Bewley, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Mia Bigliardi, BAED, Elementary Education, Seattle, WA
Leslie Bilow, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Kennewick, WA
Irma Bissonette, BAED, Elementary Education, Grandview, WA
Joseph Bliss, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Elizabeth Bobb, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Sandy Bonilla, BSW, Social Work, Pasco, WA
Jenifer Brickey, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Burbank, WA
Tanya Britt, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Yakima, WA
Majida Brooks, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Olympia, WA
Christal Brown, MIT, Elementary Education, Toppenish, WA
Raymond Brown, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Goldendale, WA
Heidi Budnek, MA, English (GR), Sequim, WA
Eva Carl, BA, Environmental Studies, Toppenish, WA
Marcos Carmona, MED, Organizational Leadership, Pasco, WA
Ernesto Carrasco, MED, Counseling, Sunnyside, WA
Rayan Carter, MA, Medical Sciences, Mukilteo, WA
Stephen Castilleja, BAED, Elementary Education, Prosser, WA
Tabitha Chambers, BAED, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Gladys Chavez, BAED, Elementary Education, Othello, WA
William Collins, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Guadalupe Contreras, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Pasco, WA
Pablo Contreras, BA, Criminal Justice, Harrah, WA
Stefanie Correia, BAED, Elementary Education, Moses Lake, WA
Karleena Cortez, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Mark Coulter, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Andrew Crandall, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Nick Creach, MED, Educational Admin (Principal), Seattle, WA
Aubrey Crider, BAED, Elementary Education, Zillah, WA
Edgar Cruz, BS, Computer Science, Ellensburg, WA
Francisca Cuevas, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Yakima, WA
Mattie Cuevas, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Pasco, WA
Donel Dalrymple, BAED, Elementary Education, Moses Lake, WA
Shannah Davidian, BAED, Elementary Education (UG), Benton city, WA
Jamie Davis, BSW, Social Work, Yakima, WA
Laura Day, BA, English, Toppenish, WA
Courtney Deats, BS, Biomedical Science, Moxee, WA
Alma Delgado Guerrero, BAED, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Yesennia Diaz, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Granger, WA
Andre Dickerson, MA, Medical Sciences, Ellensburg, WA
Anissa Diolata, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Renton, WA
Richard Dionne, MED, Counseling, Wapato, WA
Christy Doan, BAED, Elementary Education, Selah, WA
Laurie Donati, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Kent, WA
Grace Draculan, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Wapato, WA
Kara Duckworth, MIT, Elementary Education, Richland, WA
Sara Ehlers, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Jonathan Escamilla, BA, Psychology, Wapato, WA
Rodney Eshelman, MIT, Elementary Education, Selah, WA
Dionna Estrada, BSW, Social Work, wapato, WA
Monica Estrada, BAED, Elementary Education, Moxee, WA
Aaron Etherington, MA, Medical Sciences, Toppenish, WA
Amy Fannin, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Richland, WA
Yesenia Fernandez, BSW, Social Work, Mattawa, WA
Charlie Fiander, BAED, Elementary Education, Wapato, WA
Dennis Fiander III, BAED, Elementary Education, Harrah, WA
Jessica Figueroa, MA, Medical Sciences, Coulterville, CA
Danielle Fish, BSW, Social Work, Toppenish, WA
Carly Fisher, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Renton, WA
Flor Flores, AA, Interdisciplinary Studies in Sciences, Yakima, WA
Basma Fouad, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Katie Fox, BAED, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Amanda Freeman, MED, Counseling, Kennewick, WA
Lindsey Fuchs, BSW, Social Work, Wallula, WA
Lorena Fuentes, BA, Early Childhood Studies, Basin City, WA
Amy Gallo, MA, Multicultural English Literature and Language, Richland, WA
Alma Garcia, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Sunnyside, WA
Brenda Garcia, BAED, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Perla Garcia, BA, Business Administration, Toppenish, WA
Sandra Gardea, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Renton, WA
Sarah Garza, MIT, Elementary Education, Toppenish, WA
Victoria Garza, BSW, Social Work, Sunnyside, WA
Kathleen Gibbons, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Callie Gies, MA, Multicultural English Literature and Language, Pasco, WA
Sara Gomez, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Kennewick, WA
Amanda Gonzalez, BSW, Social Work, Prosser, WA
Gabriel Gonzalez, BAED, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Marisela Gonzalez, BA, Business Administration, Toppenish, WA
Noe Gonzalez, BA, Business Administration, Grandview, WA
Vicky Gonzalez, BAED, Elementary Education (UG), Yakima, WA
Blanca Granados, BAED, Elementary Education, Grandview, WA
Michelle Green, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Bonney Lake, WA
Amanda Griggs, BSW, Social Work, Yakima, WA
Corey Gunderson, MA, Medical Sciences, Selah, WA
Alejandro Gutierrez, BA, Business Administration, Toppenish, WA
Artemio Gutierrez, BA, Business Administration, Toppenish, WA
Margarita Gutierrez, BA, Psychology, Sunnyside, WA
Maria Guzman, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Toppenish, WA
Arin Haghverdian, MA, Medical Sciences, Selah, WA
Laurie Hale, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Benton City, WA
Brandon Hanley, MA, Medical Sciences, Redding, CA
Sonja Harris, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Renton, WA
Claire Harrison, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Olympia, WA
Michael Hart, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Pasco, WA
Emin Hartunian, MA, Medical Sciences, Glendale, CA
Kaitlyn Hayden, BAED, Elementary Education, Kennewick, WA
Devina Hernandez, MIT, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Elena Herrera, BSW, Social Work, Pasco, WA
Mitzi Herrera, BAED, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Kristen Hodges, BSW, Social Work, Kennewick, WA
Suzanne Holst, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Marissa Howat, MED, Counseling, Sunnyside, WA
Ashley Howell, BSW, Social Work, Richland, WA
Melissa Huff, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Kennewick, WA
Marizol Huitron, BAED, Elementary Education, Selah, WA
Natasha Hutson, BSW, Social Work, Pasco, WA
Jesse Ingram, BAED, Elementary Education, Selah, WA
Jennifer Inman, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Ellensburg, WA
Luis Jaimes-Anaya, BA, Criminal Justice, Yakima, WA
Willow Jim, BA, Criminal Justice, Wapato, WA
Guadalupe Jimenez, BA, Business Administration, Wapato, WA
Joel John, BA, Business Administration, White Swan, WA
Alexander Johnson, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Kayla Johnson, BS, Biomedical Science, Wapato, WA
Keyaunna Johnson, BAED, Elementary Education, Des Moines, WA
Mark Johnson, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Yakima, WA
Tana Johnson, BA, Criminal Justice, Toppenish, WA
Tyler Johnson, MED, Organizational Leadership, Selah, WA
Vanessa Juarez, BAED, Elementary Education, Pasco, WA
Kristi Kennard, BS, Medical Laboratory Science, Selah, WA
Cialita Keys, BA, Environmental Studies, White Swan, WA
Christina Kim, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Lacey, WA
Rachel Kim, MA, Medical Sciences, Fife, WA
Bryan Knowles, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Seattle, WA
Melissa Koe, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Pasco, WA
Felicia Kondor, BA, Early Childhood Studies, Yakima, WA
Heather Kongira, BA, Psychology, Lowell, AR
Ellen Kramer, MED, Counseling, Richland, WA
Jayla Krause, BAED, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Kelly Kuplen, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Puyallup, WA
Francisco Lara, BA, Business Administration, Buena, WA
Tina-Marie Lasha, BAED, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Tanner LaTour, BAED, Elementary Education, Selah, WA
Denice Laws, MA, Multicultural English Literature and Language, Richland, WA
Denice Laws, MIT, English Lang Arts (5-12), Richland, WA
Jessica Le, MA, Medical Sciences, Mill Creek, WA
Mellissa Leaf, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Ashley Leir, BSW, Social Work, Richland, WA
Amanda Lewis, BAED, Elementary Education, Moses Lake, WA
Megan Lewis, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Federal Way, WA
Abel Lopez, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Pasco, WA
Ana Lopez, MIT, Elementary Education, Outlook, WA
Anna Lopez, BAED, Elementary Education, Burbank, WA
Jennifer Lopez, BAED, Elementary Education, Grandview, WA
Maria Lopez, BAED, Elementary Education, Richland, WA
Denise Macias, BAED, Elementary Education, Toppenish, WA
Kathryn Mack, BAED, Elementary Education, Ephrata, WA
Bridget MacKinnon Schroedel, CERT, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Seattle, WA
Artemio Madrigal, BA, Business Administration, Yakima, WA
Jesenia Maldonado, BAED, Elementary Education, Federal Way, WA
Paul Malisani, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Kennewick, WA
Denise Marestein Renteria, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in BLE, Kent, WA
Abigail Marichal, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Pasco, WA
Olivia Marquez, MA, Medical Sciences, Grandview, WA
Brittany Martin, MA, Medical Sciences, Everett, WA
Elana Martin, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Kennewick, WA
Anabel Martinez, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Pasco, WA
Angela Matson, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Kennewick, WA
Sarah Maybee, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Naches, WA
Sarah McGrath, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), West Richland, WA
Michelle McKay, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Lavana McKinney, BAED, Elementary Education, Moses Lake, WA
Graciela Medelez, BA, Mathematics (5-12 Credential), Toppenish, WA
Vincente Medelez, BA, Interdisciplinary Contract, Toppenish, WA
Marissa Mejia, BAED, Elementary Education, Pasco, WA
Carlos Mendez, MA, Multicultural English Literature and Language, Wapato, WA
Guadalupe Mendez, BA, Interdisciplinary Contract, Wapato, WA
Llesenia Mendez, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Yakima, WA
Liliany Menjivar, BAED, Elementary Education, Kennewick, WA
Jacob Millbauer, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Paula Miller, MED, Educational Admin (Principal), Kennewick, WA
Rachael Miller, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Sumner, WA
Andrea Mireles, BA, Psychology, Grandview, WA
Amy Moloso, BAED, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Silbia Mondragon, ADN, Registered Nurse, Sunnyside, WA
Benjamin Montano, AA, Social Science, Moxee, WA
Abigail Moody, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Spokane, WA
Harli Moran, BA, Criminal Justice, Toppenish, WA
Mical Moreno, BAED, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Alyssa Munoz, BA, Psychology, Grandview, WA
Valerie Munoz, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in BLE, Seattle, WA
Nicole Mustain, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Kennewick, WA
Blanca Navarro, BA, Early Childhood Studies, Mabton, WA
Shelley Neitzel, BAED, Elementary Education, Pasco, WA
Anndrea Newton, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Paul Nguyen, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Otis Orchards, WA
Nicholas Novakovich, MA, Medical Sciences, Yakima, WA
Luz Nunez, MED, Organizational Leadership, Grandview, WA
Beatriz Ocampo, BAED, Elementary Education, Grandview, WA
Samantha Olney, AA, American Indian Studies, Wapato, WA
Valerie Onessimo, BA, Interdisciplinary Contract, Wapato, WA
Jesus Orozco, BS, Biology: Specialization Medical Biol, Grandview, WA
Cruz Orozco-Alvarez, BA, Applied Computer Science, Grandview, WA
Guadalupe Padilla, BA, Psychology, Yakima, WA
Amy Palmer, BSW, Social Work, Richland, WA
Susan Penhallegon, BSW, Social Work, Yakima, WA
Danielle Perales, BAED, Elementary Education (UG), Kennewick, WA
Angelica Perez, BA, Early Childhood Studies, Grandview, WA
Carmen Perez, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Grandview, WA
Karen Perkins, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Richland, WA
Michael Pierre, AA, Interdisciplinary Studies in Humanities, Zillah, WA
Gabriel Pinon, BA, Interdisciplinary Contract, Toppenish, WA
Jessica Raigoza, MED, Professional Studies in Teaching & Learning in ESL, Yakima, WA
Alison Raine, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Point Roberts, WA
Hilda Ramirez, BA, Early Childhood Studies, Mabton, WA
Francisco Ramirez Amezcua, BA, Environmental Studies, Granger, WA
Maria Ramos, BSW, Social Work, Yakima, WA
Breanne Recker-Krause, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Cristal Reyes, BA, Psychology, Toppenish, WA
Cheriese Rhode, BAED, Elementary Education, Toppenish, WA
Lyndsey Riley, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Seattle, WA
Emperatriz Rivas, BAED, Elementary Education, Grandview, WA
Laurie Robledo, BS, Accounting, Yakima, WA
Rachel Rodeman, BAED, Elementary Education (UG), Richland, WA
Lilianna Rodriguez, BA, English, Yakima, WA
Dalia Romero, BA, English, Granger, WA
Bianca Roscom, BSW, Social Work, Granger, WA
Paula Rowley, MIT, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Kylee Russell, BAED, Elementary Education, Moses Lake, WA
Herlinda Ruvalcaba, MED, Organizational Leadership, Yakima, WA
Kristin Sak, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Toppenish, WA
Marcy Salinas, BA, Early Childhood Studies, Sunnyside, WA
Jaclyn Sammons, MED, Counseling, Richland, WA
Alma Sanchez, BSW, Social Work, Zillah, WA
Florencia Sanchez, BA, Interdisciplinary Contract, Yakima, WA
Noemi Sanchez, BSW, Social Work, Toppenish, WA
Stephanie Sanchez, BSW, Social Work, Mabton, WA
Vicente Sanchez, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Maricruz Sauceda, BA, Criminal Justice, Wapato, WA
Bobbie Schaler, BAED, Elementary Education, Soap Lake, WA
Katherine Schmuck, BAED, Elementary Education, Ephrata, WA
Cinthia Schneider, BSW, Social Work, Kennewick, WA
Corbin Schuster, AA, Interdisciplinary Studies in Sciences, Toppenish, WA
Kristen Schutter, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Renton, WA
Amy Scott, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Prosser, WA
Kathy Scott, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Grandview, WA
Michael See, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Pasco, WA
Charles Selbe, MIT, Elementary Education, Kennewick, WA
Ivon Serra, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Mesa, WA
Sonia Serrano, BA, Psychology, Yakima, WA
Kim Shannon, BS, Medical Laboratory Science, Outlook, WA
Irina Sivkov, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Yakima, WA
Geneva Smiskin, BA, Visual Arts, Toppenish, WA
Craig Smith, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Jennifer Smith, BSW, Social Work, Pasco, WA
Lee Snyder, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Natalya Spatarel, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in BLE, Auburn, WA
Lauren St Clair, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Yakima, WA
Viktoriya Stadnik, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Kent, WA
Brooke Steadman, MA, Medical Sciences, Selah, WA
Timothy Stewart, BAED, Middle Level Education (Levels 4-9), Bellingham, WA
Miranda Stump, BAED, Elementary Education, Ephrata, WA
Amaris Suarez, MED, Counseling, Othello, WA
Antonina Sung, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), West Richland, WA
Sara Sweetser, MED, Professional Studies in Teaching & Learning in ESL, Enumclaw, WA
Michael Switzer, BSW, Social Work, Kennewick, WA
Nicole Tax, BA, Early Childhood Studies, Othello, WA
Lori Taylor, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Richland, WA
Juanita Tellez, MIT, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Cristie Thompson, BAED, Elementary Education, Prosser, WA
Delia Tobon, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Kennewick, WA
Felix Torres, AA, Business, Wapato, WA
Diana Torres-Serrato, BA, Business Administration, Union Gap, WA
Rodney Treece, BA, Criminal Justice, Zillah, WA
Stephanie Truong, MA, Medical Sciences, Shoreline, WA
Jessica Utu, BAED, Elementary Education, Auburn, WA
Valerie Valdez, BAED, Middle-Level Education (Levels 4-9), Wapato, WA
Melissa Valencia, BAED, Middle Level Education (Levels 4-9), Yakima, WA
Brian Van Dyke, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Selah, WA
Larena Van Pelt, BSW, Social Work, White Swan, WA
Erik Vargas, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Griselda Vargas, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Kelly Varner, BSW, Social Work, Richland, WA
Joana Vasquez, BAED, Elementary Education, Sunnyside, WA
Lisa Vasquez, BAED, Elementary Education, Moses Lake, WA
Morgan Veleke, MED, Organizational Leadership wbr /roTeach, Kennewick, WA
Margaret Velez, CERT, Medical Laboratory Science, Pasco, WA
Talia Venera, MED, Counseling, Yakima, WA
Eralda Vidrio, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Adriana Villafan Munguia, BA, Business Administration, Zillah, WA
Jacquelynn Voss, BAED, Elementary Education (UG), Kennewick, WA
Siobhan Wagner, MIT, Elementary Education, Yakima, WA
Shakell Walker, BAED, Elementary Education, Pasco, WA
Kristy Walters, MED, Counseling, Spokane Valley, WA
Aric Washines, BA, Environmental Studies, Granger, WA
Piotr Weglarz, MA, Medical Sciences, Chicago, IL
Tonya Welch, BAED, Elementary Education, Naches, WA
Gabriela Whitemarsh, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Pasco, WA
Jessica Whiteplume, BA, Applied Computer Science, Yakima, WA
Erin Whitmore, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Mabton, WA
Nicole Williams, MIT, Elementary Education (GR), Moxee, WA
Jacqueline Wilson, BSW, Social Work, Kennewick, WA
Katherine Wright, BSW, Social Work, Pasco, WA
Carlee Wyatt, MED, Organizational Leadership, Specialization in ESL, Kent, WA
Andrea Wysock, BAED, Elementary Education, Richland, WA
Deanna Youngren, MED, Professional Studies in Teaching & Learning in ESL, Renton, WA
Beatriz Zamora, CERT, Practical Nursing (Cert), Prosser, WA
Anna Zamudio, BA, Criminal Justice, Yakima, WA
Olga Zuniga, BSW, Social Work, Moxee, WA

Print

Number of views (4811)      Comments (0)

Tags:

Leave a comment

Name:
Email:
Comment:
Add comment